******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
L e v K o r o l e v RUS
Place 8 with a run time of 58'44 min and 4 foxes
in the M70 category
Sequence | S--85--82--83--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 23+14+14+06+02 min | |||
Run route | > 5050 m | |||
min. distance | > 4570 m | S-82-85-83-B-F (M70) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:05:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 85 | 11:28:04 | -0'56 | 23'04 | |
Fox 82 | 11:41:46 | x | 36'46 | |
Fox 83 | 11:55:48 | +2'48 | 50'48 | |
Beacon | 12:02:01 | +1'01 | 57'01 | |
Finish | 12:03:44 | 58'44 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M70 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Lev Korolev |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 85 | 1750 m | 22 | (258) 14'03 | 22'40 | 51'37 | 23'04 |
85 >> 82 | 1140 m | 22 | (198) 11'38 | 16'18 | 27'34 | 13'42 |
82 >> 83 | 1190 m | 25 | (292) 11'03 | 17'39 | 47'43 | 14'02 |
83 >> B | 750 m | 25 | (127) 4'51 | 6'58 | 11'01 | 6'13 |
B >> F | 220 m | 29 | (198) 1'08 | 1'25 | 2'49 | 1'43 |
The results in the M70 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gunnar Svensson | SWE | 45'07 | 4 | S-85-82-83-B-F | 14+13+12+05+01 | >5050m | ||
6. | Dieter Schwider | GER | 55'54 | +10:47 124% | 4 | S-85-82-83-B-F | 15+14+19+06+01 | >5050m | |
7. | Reinhard Hergert | GER | 56'43 | +11:36 126% | 4 | S-85-82-83-B-F | 17+15+17+06+01 | >5050m | |
8. | Lev Korolev | RUS | 58'44 | +13:37 130% | 4 | S-85-82-83-B-F | 23+14+14+06+02 | >5050m | |
9. | Paul Rudolf | SUI | 60'31 | +15:24 134% | 4 | S-85-82-83-B-F | 17+21+15+06+01 | >5050m | |
10. | Sergei Solovev | RUS | 60'42 | +15:35 135% | 4 | S-85-82-83-B-F | 18+16+18+07+01 | >5050m |
Organizer: