******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
K l a r a Z a r n ó c z a y HUN
Place 3 with a run time of 56'36 min and 5 foxes
in the W50 category
Sequence | S--81--82--84--83--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 17+10+12+10+06+01 min | |||
Run route | > 5650 m | |||
min. distance | > 5340 m | S-82-81-83-84-B-F (W50) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:50:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 81 | 11:06:36 | +0'36 | 16'36 | |
Fox 82 | 11:16:42 | x | 26'42 | |
Fox 84 | 11:28:58 | x | 38'58 | |
Fox 83 | 11:39:17 | +1'17 | 49'17 | |
Beacon | 11:45:22 | x | 55'22 | |
Finish | 11:46:36 | 56'36 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the W50 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Klara Zarnóczay |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 81 | 1350 m | 1 | (125) 16'36 | 16'36 | 16'36 | 16'36 |
81 >> 82 | 1130 m | 1 | (125) 10'06 | 10'06 | 10'06 | 10'06 |
82 >> 84 | 1070 m | 2 | (231) 1'55 | 7'05 | 12'16 | 12'16 |
84 >> 83 | 1130 m | 1 | (125) 10'19 | 10'19 | 10'19 | 10'19 |
83 >> B | 750 m | 12 | (48) 5'13 | 6'20 | 8'17 | 6'05 |
B >> F | 220 m | 15 | (314) 1'02 | 1'58 | 11'23 | 1'14 |
The results in the W50 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anna Šimečkova | SVK | 51'48 | 5 | S-84-82-81-83-B-F | 18+08+10+09+05+01 | >6290m | ||
2. | Leona Soukupova | CZE | 56'17 | +4:29 109% | 5 | S-84-82-81-83-B-F | 19+10+11+09+05+01 | >6290m | |
3. | Klara Zarnóczay | HUN | 56'36 | +4:48 109% | 5 | S-81-82-84-83-B-F | 17+10+12+10+06+01 | >5650m | |
4. | Brigitte Drews | GER | 61'22 | +9:34 118% | 5 | S-82-81-83-84-B-F | 14+13+15+12+06+01 | >5340m | |
5. | Dagmar Skrivanova | CZE | 61'35 | +9:47 119% | 5 | S-84-82-81-83-B-F | 19+10+13+12+07+01 | >6290m |
Organizer: