******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
A l e n k a P a t k o v a CZE
Place 7 with a run time of 66'49 min and 4 foxes
in the W60 category
Sequence | S--81--83--82--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 17+12+20+16+01 min | |||
Run route | > 5510 m | |||
min. distance | > 4210 m | S-82-81-83-B-F (W60) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:15:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 81 | 10:31:49 | +0'49 | 16'49 | |
Fox 83 | 10:44:08 | +1'08 | 29'08 | |
Fox 82 | 11:03:56 | +1'56 | 48'56 | |
Beacon | 11:20:24 | x | 65'24 | |
Finish | 11:21:49 | 66'49 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the W60 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Alenka Patkova |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 81 | 1350 m | 9 | (126) 11'55 | 15'59 | 20'07 | 16'49 |
81 >> 83 | 1260 m | 7 | (126) 11'57 | 15'15 | 20'18 | 12'19 |
83 >> 82 | 1190 m | 5 | (238) 15'34 | 21'24 | 31'33 | 19'48 |
82 >> B | 1480 m | 5 | (126) 12'47 | 15'33 | 16'28 | 16'28 |
B >> F | 220 m | 11 | (2) 1'13 | 1'28 | 1'45 | 1'25 |
The results in the W60 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Galina Koroleva | RUS | 51'43 | 4 | S-81-82-83-B-F | 13+14+16+07+01 | >4640m | ||
6. | Jenny Fijlstra | NED | 64'41 | +12:58 125% | 4 | S-81-83-82-B-F | 15+15+17+16+02 | >5510m | |
- | Jenelle Templeton | AUS | 65'58 | +14:15 128% | 4 | S-81-82-83-B-F | 18+17+23+06+01 | >4640m | |
7. | Alenka Patkova | CZE | 66'49 | +15:06 129% | 4 | S-81-83-82-B-F | 17+12+20+16+01 | >5510m | |
8. | Liudmila Khoroshavina | RUS | 70'38 | +18:55 137% | 4 | S-81-83-82-B-F | 20+18+16+16+02 | >5510m | |
9. | Anette Hansen | DEN | 75'06 | +23:23 145% | 4 | S-82-81-83-B-F | 25+20+20+08+02 | >4210m |
Organizer: