******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 80-/2-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-07 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 7.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80+2-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
29 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =286 | =286 |
G a l i n a G u l i e v a RUS
Place 5 with a run time of 55'15 min and 4 foxes
in the W60 category
Sequence | S--21--22--23--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 16+11+10+17+00 min | |||
Run route | > 3870 m | |||
min. distance | > 3870 m | S-21-22-23-B-F (W60) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:05:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 21 | 10:21:07 | +0'07 | 16'07 | |
Fox 22 | 10:32:19 | +0'19 | 27'19 | |
Fox 23 | 10:42:24 | x | 37'24 | |
Beacon | 10:59:48 | -0'12 | 54'48 | |
Finish | 11:00:15 | 55'15 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the W60 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Galina Gulieva |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 21 | 1120 m | 9 | (169) 13'37 | 18'49 | 36'08 | 16'07 |
21 >> 22 | 740 m | 3 | (2) 10'44 | 12'00 | 14'06 | 11'12 |
22 >> 23 | 670 m | 2 | (234) 10'05 | 13'56 | 17'47 | 10'05 |
23 >> B | 1240 m | 3 | (2) 15'52 | 23'19 | 36'41 | 17'24 |
B >> F | 100 m | 11 | (236) 0'19 | 0'22 | 0'29 | 0'27 |
The results in the W60 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Galina Koroleva | RUS | 45'34 | 4 | S-21-23-22-B-F | 16+06+08+16+00 | >4030m | ||
2. | Jenny Fijlstra | NED | 49'16 | +3:42 108% | 4 | S-21-23-22-B-F | 14+09+10+16+00 | >4030m | |
3. | Eliška Voračkova | CZE | 50'01 | +4:27 110% | 4 | S-21-23-22-B-F | 17+09+09+16+00 | >4030m | |
4. | Alenka Patkova | CZE | 50'36 | +5:02 111% | 4 | S-21-23-22-B-F | 16+09+08+17+00 | >4030m | |
5. | Galina Gulieva | RUS | 55'15 | +9:41 121% | 4 | S-21-22-23-B-F | 16+11+10+17+00 | >3870m | |
6. | Liudmila Khoroshavina | RUS | 65'30 | +19:56 144% | 4 | S-23-21-22-B-F | 18+08+14+25+00 | >4380m |
Organizer: