******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 80-/2-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-07 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 7.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80+2-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
29 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =286 | =286 |
A l e x a n d e r S h e y n i s RUS
Place 5 with a run time of 58'06 min and 5 foxes
in the M40 category
Sequence | S--82--83--84--85--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 13+15+10+12+08+00 min | |||
Run route | > 8330 m | |||
min. distance | > 7490 m | S-85-82-83-84-B-F (M40) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 12:40:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 82 | 12:52:50 | +0'50 | 12'50 | |
Fox 83 | 13:07:31 | x | 27'31 | |
Fox 84 | 13:17:52 | -0'08 | 37'52 | |
Fox 85 | 13:30:02 | +0'02 | 50'02 | |
Beacon | 13:37:51 | +1'51 | 57'51 | |
Finish | 13:38:06 | 58'06 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M40 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Alexander Sheynis |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 82 | 2030 m | 30 | (207) 12'50 | 17'45 | 35'12 | 12'50 |
82 >> 83 | 1800 m | 28 | (114) 13'11 | 18'58 | 37'45 | 14'41 |
83 >> 84 | 1580 m | 33 | (114) 9'31 | 13'50 | 26'18 | 10'21 |
84 >> 85 | 1750 m | 24 | (209) 10'57 | 15'16 | 21'14 | 12'10 |
85 >> B | 1070 m | 24 | (209) 6'40 | 8'28 | 14'00 | 7'49 |
B >> F | 100 m | 34 | (61) 0'11 | 0'13 | 0'25 | 0'15 |
The results in the M40 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vladislav Kazymov | RUS | 56'29 | 5 | S-82-83-84-85-B-F | 14+14+11+12+07+00 | >8330m | ||
3. | Daniel Šistek | CZE | 56'53 | +0:24 101% | 5 | S-82-83-84-85-B-F | 14+14+11+11+07+00 | >8330m | |
4. | Antonin Šindelka | CZE | 57'41 | +1:12 102% | 5 | S-82-83-84-85-B-F | 14+13+10+14+07+00 | >8330m | |
5. | Alexander Sheynis | RUS | 58'06 | +1:37 103% | 5 | S-82-83-84-85-B-F | 13+15+10+12+08+00 | >8330m | |
6. | Vasyl Kolodiazhnyi | UKR | 59'19 | +2:50 105% | 5 | S-85-82-83-84-B-F | 12+12+17+12+06+00 | >7490m | |
7. | Marek Kubisiak | POL | 60'48 | +4:19 108% | 5 | S-82-83-84-85-B-F | 13+17+11+12+07+00 | >8330m |
Organizer: