******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 80-/2-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-07 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 7.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80+2-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
29 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =286 | =286 |
O w c z a r s k i T o m a s z POL
Place 14 with a run time of 69'33 min and 5 foxes
in the M60 category
Sequence | S--21--23--22--24--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 21+08+13+17+10+00 min | |||
Run route | > 4670 m | |||
min. distance | > 4670 m | S-21-23-22-24-B-F (M60) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:25:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 21 | 10:46:10 | +0'10 | 21'10 | |
Fox 23 | 10:54:11 | +1'11 | 29'11 | |
Fox 22 | 11:07:20 | +0'20 | 42'20 | |
Fox 24 | 11:24:12 | +0'12 | 59'12 | |
Beacon | 11:34:12 | -0'48 | 69'12 | |
Finish | 11:34:33 | 69'33 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M60 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Owczarski Tomasz |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 21 | 1120 m | 21 | (214) 9'37 | 19'49 | 39'42 | 21'10 |
21 >> 23 | 550 m | 15 | (249) 4'16 | 8'21 | 18'52 | 8'01 |
23 >> 22 | 670 m | 16 | (289) 6'55 | 13'38 | 42'43 | 13'09 |
22 >> 24 | 1070 m | 27 | (214) 9'18 | 16'19 | 35'03 | 16'52 |
24 >> B | 1160 m | 26 | (214) 6'42 | 9'50 | 13'37 | 10'00 |
B >> F | 100 m | 31 | (213) 0'14 | 2'16 | 63'03 | 0'21 |
The results in the M60 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chermen Guliev | RUS | 39'03 | 5 | S-21-23-22-24-B-F | 10+04+09+09+07+00 | >4670m | ||
10. | Alvydas Simanaitis | LTU | 63'06 | +24:03 162% | 5 | S-23-21*25-22-24-B-F | 31+05+04+05+10+08+00 | >5380m | |
11. | Stanko Čufer | SLO | 64'30 | +25:27 165% | 5 | S-23-21-22-24-B-F | 13+08+15+18+09+00 | >5020m | |
12. | Peter Ljungström | SWE | 66'14 | +27:11 170% | 5 | S-21-22-23-24-B-F | 15+08+21+12+10+00 | >5090m | |
13. | Béla Nagy | HUN | 68'36 | +29:33 176% | 5 | S-21-22-24-23-B-F | 12+14+16+15+11+00 | >5580m | |
14. | Owczarski Tomasz | POL | 69'33 | +30:30 178% | 5 | S-21-23-22-24-B-F | 21+08+13+17+10+00 | >4670m |
Organizer: