******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 80-/2-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-07 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 7.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80+2-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
29 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =286 | =286 |
B r i g i t t e D r e w s GER
Place 1 with a run time of 52'19 min and 5 foxes
in the W50 category
Sequence | S--23--21--25--22--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 17+06+09+07+13+00 min | |||
Run route | > 4740 m | |||
min. distance | > 4230 m | S-21-25-22-23-B-F (W50) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:15:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 23 | 10:31:40 | -0'20 | 16'40 | |
Fox 21 | 10:37:26 | +1'26 | 22'26 | |
Fox 25 | 10:46:38 | +1'38 | 31'38 | |
Fox 22 | 10:53:56 | +1'56 | 38'56 | |
Beacon | 11:07:00 | +1'00 | 52'00 | |
Finish | 11:07:19 | 52'19 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the W50 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Brigitte Drews |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 23 | 1410 m | 3 | (231) 13'41 | 17'05 | 20'56 | 16'40 |
23 >> 21 | 550 m | 2 | (91) 5'46 | 7'49 | 9'53 | 5'46 |
21 >> 25 | 500 m | 4 | (134) 5'43 | 10'58 | 16'42 | 9'12 |
25 >> 22 | 600 m | 9 | (314) 5'30 | 7'16 | 10'54 | 7'18 |
22 >> B | 1580 m | 3 | (91) 13'04 | 16'55 | 22'05 | 13'04 |
B >> F | 100 m | 15 | (48) 0'14 | 4'35 | 64'43 | 0'19 |
The results in the W50 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Brigitte Drews | GER | 52'19 | 5 | S-23-21-25-22-B-F | 17+06+09+07+13+00 | >4740m | ||
2. | Dagmar Skrivanova | CZE | 54'47 | +2:28 105% | 5 | S-21-25-22-23-B-F | 16+12+06+08+12+00 | >4230m | |
3. | Leona Soukupova | CZE | 55'03 | +2:44 105% | 5 | S-25-21-22-23-B-F | 16+13+08+07+10+00 | >4770m | |
4. | Larisa Savinykh | RUS | 60'34 | +8:15 116% | 5 | S-21-25-22-23-B-F | 14+17+07+11+11+00 | >4230m | |
5. | Sigita Užiene | LTU | 66'29 | +14:10 127% | 5 | S-21-25-22-23-B-F | 15+06+07+20+18+00 | >4230m |
Organizer: