******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 80-/2-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-07 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 7.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80+2-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
29 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =286 | =286 |
A n d r e s V i i r a EST
Place 8 with a run time of 49'31 min and 6 foxes
in the M50 category
Sequence | S--23--21--25--22--24--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 11+05+04+06+16+08+00 min | |||
Run route | > 5380 m | |||
min. distance | > 5380 m | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F (M50) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:25:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 23 | 10:35:43 | +2'43 | 10'43 | |
Fox 21 | 10:40:25 | x | 15'25 | |
Fox 25 | 10:44:28 | x | 19'28 | |
Fox 22 | 10:50:15 | -0'45 | 25'15 | |
Fox 24 | 11:06:15 | +2'15 | 41'15 | |
Beacon | 11:14:13 | -0'47 | 49'13 | |
Finish | 11:14:31 | 49'31 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M50 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Andres Viira |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 23 | 1410 m | 18 | (144) 8'30 | 14'03 | 23'09 | 10'43 |
23 >> 21 | 550 m | 17 | (68) 3'39 | 5'50 | 13'50 | 4'42 |
21 >> 25 | 500 m | 21 | (76) 3'38 | 6'41 | 13'13 | 4'03 |
25 >> 22 | 600 m | 23 | (285) 4'33 | 7'35 | 18'57 | 5'47 |
22 >> 24 | 1070 m | 24 | (211) 8'41 | 12'00 | 16'30 | 16'00 |
24 >> B | 1160 m | 25 | (316) 6'14 | 7'54 | 12'41 | 7'58 |
B >> F | 100 m | 36 | (172) 0'14 | 0'14 | 0'21 | 0'18 |
The results in the M50 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andres Talver | EST | 40'01 | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 12+04+04+05+09+06+00 | >5380m | ||
6. | Vitalii Iakymenko | UKR | 47'38 | +7:37 119% | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 17+04+04+05+09+08+00 | >5380m | |
7. | György Nagy | HUN | 48'47 | +8:46 122% | 6 | S-21-25-22-24-23-B-F | 00+05+05+14+13+12+00 | >5940m | |
8. | Andres Viira | EST | 49'31 | +9:30 124% | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 11+05+04+06+16+08+00 | >5380m | |
9. | Valery Denisov | BLR | 51'13 | +11:12 128% | 6 | S-25-21-23-22-24-B-F | 16+07+06+07+09+07+00 | >5570m | |
10. | Robertas Dapkus | LTU | 51'31 | +11:30 129% | 6 | S-23-25-22-21-24-B-F | 13+07+08+04+12+07+00 | >6590m |
Organizer: