******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 80-/2-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-07 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 7.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80+2-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
29 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =286 | =286 |
J a r o s l a v Z a c h CZE
Place 22 with a run time of 62'21 min and 6 foxes
in the M50 category
Sequence | S--23--21--25--24--22--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 13+04+09+18+08+10+00 min | |||
Run route | > 6870 m | |||
min. distance | > 5380 m | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F (M50) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 12:45:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 23 | 12:57:46 | x | 12'46 | |
Fox 21 | 13:01:25 | +0'25 | 16'25 | |
Fox 25 | 13:10:35 | +0'35 | 25'35 | |
Fox 24 | 13:28:33 | x | 43'33 | |
Fox 22 | 13:36:56 | x | 51'56 | |
Beacon | 13:47:07 | +1'07 | 62'07 | |
Finish | 13:47:21 | 62'21 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M50 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Jaroslav Zach |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 23 | 1410 m | 18 | (144) 8'30 | 14'03 | 23'09 | 12'46 |
23 >> 21 | 550 m | 17 | (68) 3'39 | 5'50 | 13'50 | 3'39 |
21 >> 25 | 500 m | 21 | (76) 3'38 | 6'41 | 13'13 | 9'10 |
25 >> 24 | 1660 m | 6 | (317) 13'09 | 16'51 | 20'28 | 17'58 |
24 >> 22 | 1070 m | 4 | (68) 8'23 | 12'02 | 15'34 | 8'23 |
22 >> B | 1580 m | 3 | (68) 10'11 | 11'18 | 13'22 | 10'11 |
B >> F | 100 m | 36 | (172) 0'14 | 0'14 | 0'21 | 0'14 |
The results in the M50 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andres Talver | EST | 40'01 | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 12+04+04+05+09+06+00 | >5380m | ||
20. | Sandor Brunner | HUN | 60'53 | +20:52 152% | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 22+04+05+06+13+11+00 | >5380m | |
21. | Algirdas Skudrickas | LTU | 61'42 | +21:41 154% | 6 | S-23-25-22-21-24-B-F | 09+07+09+18+13+07+00 | >6590m | |
22. | Jaroslav Zach | CZE | 62'21 | +22:20 156% | 6 | S-23-21-25-24-22-B-F | 13+04+09+18+08+10+00 | >6870m | |
23. | Kaiser Thomas | NOR | 62'59 | +22:58 157% | 6 | S-25-21-23-22-24-B-F | 15+04+14+09+13+07+00 | >5570m | |
24. | Frank Lehmann | GER | 63'15 | +23:14 158% | 6 | S-25-21-23-22-24-B-F | 16+05+08+08+17+09+00 | >5570m |
Organizer: