******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 80-/2-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-07 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 7.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80+2-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
29 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =286 | =286 |
T s e n k o T s e n k o v BUL
Place 8 with a run time of 60'09 min and 5 foxes
in the M19 category
Sequence | S--82--81--85--83--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 14+11+04+19+13+00 min | |||
Run route | > 8840 m | |||
min. distance | > 7360 m | S-85-81-82-83-B-F (M19) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:00:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 82 | 11:13:42 | +1'42 | 13'42 | |
Fox 81 | 11:24:23 | -0'37 | 24'23 | |
Fox 85 | 11:28:25 | -0'35 | 28'25 | |
Fox 83 | 11:47:08 | x | 47'08 | |
Beacon | 11:59:55 | -0'05 | 59'55 | |
Finish | 12:00:09 | 60'09 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M19 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Tsenko Tsenkov |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 82 | 2030 m | 17 | (271) 13'01 | 16'38 | 22'36 | 13'42 |
82 >> 81 | 1320 m | 8 | (203) 9'20 | 11'42 | 17'11 | 10'41 |
81 >> 85 | 680 m | 18 | (24) 4'02 | 5'33 | 8'54 | 4'02 |
85 >> 83 | 2580 m | 11 | (12) 16'12 | 20'16 | 31'30 | 18'43 |
83 >> B | 2140 m | 14 | (12) 9'33 | 13'14 | 17'38 | 12'47 |
B >> F | 100 m | 26 | (55) 0'11 | 0'11 | 0'20 | 0'14 |
The results in the M19 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Martin Kinc | CZE | 51'03 | 5 | S-81-82-83-85-B-F | 06+08+14+16+07+00 | >7890m | ||
6. | Tomaš David | CZE | 59'15 | +8:12 116% | 5 | S-82-81-85-83-B-F | 14+10+06+18+11+00 | >8840m | |
7. | Anatolii Popovchenko | UKR | 59'52 | +8:49 117% | 5 | S-82-81-85-83-B-F | 15+11+04+18+10+00 | >8840m | |
8. | Tsenko Tsenkov | BUL | 60'09 | +9:06 118% | 5 | S-82-81-85-83-B-F | 14+11+04+19+13+00 | >8840m | |
9. | Lukaš Račko | SVK | 60'26 | +9:23 118% | 5 | S-82-83-81-85-B-F | 15+16+16+04+09+00 | >8120m | |
10. | Dzmitry Zhilinski | BLR | 61'55 | +10:52 121% | 5 | S-82-83-81-85-B-F | 17+14+17+07+07+00 | >8120m |
Organizer: