******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * SPRINT, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-06 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 6.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
23 | 29 | 26 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 10 | =236 | =236 |
D m y t r o C h u m a k UKR
Place 6 with a run time of 18'51 min and 12 foxes
in the M21 category
Sequence | S--4--5--2--1--3--S!--1F--3F--2F--5F--4F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 02+02+03+02+01+01+01+02+01+02+03+01+00 min | |||
Run route | > 3490 m | |||
min. distance | > 3030 m | S-5-4-2-3-1-S-5F-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F (M21) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:42:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 4 | 11:43:39 | x | 1'39 | |
Fox 5 | 11:45:13 | +0'13 | 3'13 | |
Fox 2 | 11:47:50 | +0'26 | 5'50 | |
Fox 1 | 11:49:46 | +0'34 | 7'46 | |
Fox 3 | 11:50:21 | -0'03 | 8'21 | |
Fox S | 11:50:58 | -0'02 | 8'58 | |
Fox 1F | 11:52:14 | +0'02 | 10'14 | |
Fox 3F | 11:53:57 | +0'21 | 11'57 | |
Fox 2F | 11:55:14 | x | 13'14 | |
Fox 5F | 11:57:09 | +0'09 | 15'09 | |
Fox 4F | 11:59:40 | x | 17'40 | |
Beacon | 12:00:37 | +0'25 | 18'37 | |
Finish | 12:00:51 | 18'51 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M21 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Dmytro Chumak |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 4 | 290 m | 24 | (57) 1'34 | 2'12 | 3'32 | 1'39 |
4 >> 5 | 260 m | 10 | (206) 1'10 | 2'00 | 2'55 | 1'34 |
5 >> 2 | 280 m | 7 | (96) 1'17 | 1'58 | 3'13 | 2'37 |
2 >> 1 | 440 m | 3 | (279) 1'56 | 2'42 | 4'00 | 1'56 |
1 >> 3 | 130 m | 12 | (279) 0'35 | 0'38 | 0'48 | 0'35 |
3 >> S | 120 m | 13 | (281) 0'36 | 0'44 | 1'08 | 0'37 |
S >> 1F | 280 m | 21 | (279) 1'16 | 3'13 | 21'10 | 1'16 |
1F >> 3F | 280 m | 14 | (275) 1'16 | 2'02 | 3'20 | 1'43 |
3F >> 2F | 220 m | 11 | (95) 1'15 | 2'06 | 5'21 | 1'17 |
2F >> 5F | 380 m | 6 | (138) 1'44 | 2'23 | 3'59 | 1'55 |
5F >> 4F | 540 m | 8 | (279) 2'31 | 3'24 | 5'32 | 2'31 |
4F >> B | 200 m | 18 | (58) 0'39 | 1'04 | 1'46 | 0'57 |
B >> F | 70 m | 27 | (57) 0'12 | 0'12 | 0'25 | 0'14 |
The results in the M21 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jakub Oma | CZE | 15'47 | 12 | S-4-2-3-5-1-S!-5F-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 02+02+02+01+01+01+01+02+01+01+02+01+00 | >3260m | ||
4. | Oleksii Ivanko | UKR | 17'43 | +1:56 112% | 12 | S-4-2-5-1-3-S!-5F-2F-1F-3F-4F-B-F | 02+02+01+01+01+01+02+02+01+01+02+01+00 | >3090m | |
5. | Sergii Shtanko | UKR | 18'36 | +2:49 118% | 12 | S-4-2-5-1-3-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-5F-B-F | 02+02+01+02+01+01+01+02+01+02+02+01+00 | >3400m | |
6. | Dmytro Chumak | UKR | 18'51 | +3:04 119% | 12 | S-4-5-2-1-3-S!-1F-3F-2F-5F-4F-B-F | 02+02+03+02+01+01+01+02+01+02+03+01+00 | >3490m | |
7. | Babeu Alexandru | ROU | 19'28 | +3:41 123% | 12 | S-4-2-5-1-3-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F-5F-B-F | 02+02+01+01+01+01+02+02+02+02+03+01+00 | >3460m | |
8. | Alexander Hergert | GER | 19'50 | +4:03 126% | 12 | S-4-5-2-3-1-S!-1F-3F-2F-5F-4F-B-F | 02+02+01+02+01+01+02+02+01+02+03+01+00 | >3430m |
Organizer: