******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * SPRINT, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-06 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 6.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
23 | 29 | 26 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 10 | =236 | =236 |
P e d e r H a u g a a r d P e d e r s e n SWE
Place 11 with a run time of 25'26 min and 10 foxes
in the M60 category
Sequence | S--4--5--2--3--1--S!--1F--2F--3F--4F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 03+02+02+03+01+01+02+03+02+03+02+00 min | |||
Run route | > 2780 m | |||
min. distance | > 2360 m | S-5-2-3-1-S-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F (M60) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:44:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 4 | 10:47:01 | +0'13 | 3'01 | |
Fox 5 | 10:49:22 | +0'22 | 5'22 | |
Fox 2 | 10:51:40 | +0'16 | 7'40 | |
Fox 3 | 10:54:36 | 0'00 | 10'36 | |
Fox 1 | 10:55:40 | +0'28 | 11'40 | |
Fox S | 10:56:51 | -0'09 | 12'51 | |
Fox 1F | 10:59:02 | x | 15'02 | |
Fox 2F | 11:02:28 | +0'04 | 18'28 | |
Fox 3F | 11:04:49 | +0'13 | 20'49 | |
Fox 4F | 11:07:34 | -0'02 | 23'34 | |
Beacon | 11:09:06 | x | 25'06 | |
Finish | 11:09:26 | 25'26 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M60 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Peder Haugaard Pedersen |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 4 | 290 m | 3 | (105) 2'59 | 3'04 | 3'14 | 3'01 |
4 >> 5 | 260 m | 3 | (262) 2'21 | 3'25 | 4'45 | 2'21 |
5 >> 2 | 280 m | 14 | (119) 1'39 | 2'56 | 6'44 | 2'18 |
2 >> 3 | 400 m | 11 | (214) 2'03 | 2'49 | 3'43 | 2'56 |
3 >> 1 | 130 m | 13 | (289) 0'47 | 0'59 | 1'59 | 1'04 |
1 >> S | 110 m | 8 | (214) 0'36 | 0'50 | 1'31 | 1'11 |
S >> 1F | 280 m | 22 | (289) 1'47 | 2'35 | 4'57 | 2'11 |
1F >> 2F | 170 m | 16 | (214) 1'47 | 3'19 | 6'57 | 3'26 |
2F >> 3F | 220 m | 17 | (214) 1'05 | 1'59 | 2'53 | 2'21 |
3F >> 4F | 370 m | 18 | (214) 1'48 | 3'17 | 6'03 | 2'45 |
4F >> B | 200 m | 23 | (214) 0'57 | 1'22 | 3'00 | 1'32 |
B >> F | 70 m | 25 | (289) 0'15 | 0'17 | 0'50 | 0'20 |
The results in the M60 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chermen Guliev | RUS | 15'43 | 10 | S-5-2-3-1-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 02+03+02+01+01+02+02+01+02+01+00 | >2360m | ||
9. | Gabor Kovacs Attila | HUN | 23'57 | +8:14 152% | 10 | S-5-2-1-3-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 02+04+03+01+03+02+02+01+03+01+00 | >2420m | |
10. | Jaromir Baxa | CZE | 25'03 | +9:20 159% | 10 | S-2F-3F-F | 18+02+05 | >1230m | |
11. | Peder Haugaard Pedersen | SWE | 25'26 | +9:43 162% | 10 | S*4-5-2-3-1-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 03+02+02+03+01+01+02+03+02+03+02+00 | >2780m | |
12. | Branimir Vinko | CRO | 25'36 | +9:53 163% | 10 | S-5-2-1-3-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 03+03+04+01+02+03+03+03+02+01+00 | >2480m | |
13. | Stanko Čufer | SLO | 25'43 | +10:00 164% | 10 | S-1-5-2-3-S!-1F-3F-4F-2F-B-F | 05+02+03+03+01+02+02+04+02+02+00 | >2800m |
Organizer: