******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * SPRINT, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-06 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 6.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
23 | 29 | 26 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 10 | =236 | =236 |
M i c h a e l L e r j e n SUI
Place 20 with a run time of 28'36 min and 11 foxes
in the M40 category
Sequence | S--4--2--3--1--5--S!--1F--3F--2F--4F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 04+03+04+01+03+02+04+03+01+02+01+00 min | |||
Run route | > 3090 m | |||
min. distance | > 2710 m | S-5-4-2-3-1-S-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F (M40) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:08:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 4 | 11:12:04 | +0'16 | 4'04 | |
Fox 2 | 11:15:21 | x | 7'21 | |
Fox 3 | 11:19:09 | +0'33 | 11'09 | |
Fox 1 | 11:20:11 | x | 12'11 | |
Fox 5 | 11:22:58 | x | 14'58 | |
Fox S | 11:24:53 | -0'07 | 16'53 | |
Fox 1F | 11:29:04 | x | 21'04 | |
Fox 3F | 11:31:50 | +0'14 | 23'50 | |
Fox 2F | 11:33:18 | x | 25'18 | |
Fox 4F | 11:35:17 | +0'29 | 27'17 | |
Beacon | 11:36:21 | +0'09 | 28'21 | |
Finish | 11:36:36 | 28'36 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M40 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Michael Lerjen |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 4 | 290 m | 18 | (207) 1'43 | 2'34 | 6'02 | 4'04 |
4 >> 2 | 370 m | 13 | (248) 1'48 | 2'28 | 3'40 | 3'17 |
2 >> 3 | 400 m | 10 | (207) 1'57 | 2'34 | 3'48 | 3'48 |
3 >> 1 | 130 m | 15 | (62) 0'38 | 1'31 | 9'21 | 1'02 |
1 >> 5 | 220 m | 2 | (80) 2'11 | 2'29 | 2'47 | 2'47 |
5 >> S | 320 m | 1 | (255) 1'55 | 1'55 | 1'55 | 1'55 |
S >> 1F | 280 m | 25 | (207) 1'23 | 2'21 | 4'50 | 4'11 |
1F >> 3F | 280 m | 10 | (61) 1'29 | 2'14 | 3'09 | 2'46 |
3F >> 2F | 220 m | 10 | (207) 1'06 | 1'45 | 3'22 | 1'28 |
2F >> 4F | 320 m | 13 | (248) 1'38 | 2'10 | 3'53 | 1'59 |
4F >> B | 200 m | 21 | (61) 0'53 | 1'04 | 1'34 | 1'04 |
B >> F | 70 m | 25 | (62) 0'11 | 0'12 | 0'22 | 0'15 |
The results in the M40 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexander Sheynis | RUS | 15'01 | 11 | S-4-5-2-3-1-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 02+01+01+02+01+01+01+02+01+02+01+00 | >2840m | ||
18. | Jens Henneberg | GER | 25'46 | +10:45 172% | 11 | S-4-2-5-3-1-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 03+02+02+02+01+01+03+03+04+03+01+00 | >2740m | |
19. | Antti Lukats | EST | 27'29 | +12:28 183% | 11 | S-5-4-2-3-1-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 01+03+04+04+02+01+02+02+03+03+01+00 | >2770m | |
20. | Michael Lerjen | SUI | 28'36 | +13:35 190% | 11 | S-4-2-3-1-5-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 04+03+04+01+03+02+04+03+01+02+01+00 | >3090m | |
21. | Daniel Rudolf | SUI | 29'49 | +14:48 199% | 11 | S-5-4-2-1-3-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 08+02+03+03+01+01+02+02+02+04+01+00 | >2770m | |
22. | Andrej Žnidarič | SLO | 34'06 | +19:05 227% | 11 | S-4-5-1-3-2-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F*5F-B-F | 03+03+03+01+03+03+05+03+02+03+04+02+00 | >3860m |
Organizer: