******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * SPRINT, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-06 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 6.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
23 | 29 | 26 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 10 | =236 | =236 |
S l e t v o l d J o n NOR
Place 12 with a run time of 20'45 min and 10 foxes
in the M50 category
Sequence | S--5--4--2--3--S!--1F--2F--5F--4F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 01+02+02+02+01+02+01+05+03+01+00 min | |||
Run route | > 2930 m | |||
min. distance | > 2650 m | S-5-4-2-3-S-5F-1F-2F-4F-B-F (M50) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:27:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 5 | 11:28:26 | +0'26 | 1'26 | |
Fox 4 | 11:29:57 | +0'09 | 2'57 | |
Fox 2 | 11:31:58 | +0'34 | 4'58 | |
Fox 3 | 11:34:20 | -0'04 | 7'20 | |
Fox S | 11:35:03 | x | 8'03 | |
Fox 1F | 11:36:41 | +0'29 | 9'41 | |
Fox 2F | 11:37:56 | +0'32 | 10'56 | |
Fox 5F | 11:43:20 | +0'20 | 16'20 | |
Fox 4F | 11:46:10 | +0'22 | 19'10 | |
Beacon | 11:47:19 | +0'07 | 20'19 | |
Finish | 11:47:45 | 20'45 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M50 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Sletvold Jon |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 5 | 140 m | 8 | (172) 1'26 | 2'13 | 3'05 | 1'26 |
5 >> 4 | 260 m | 9 | (172) 1'31 | 1'51 | 2'31 | 1'31 |
4 >> 2 | 370 m | 17 | (316) 2'00 | 2'52 | 6'25 | 2'01 |
2 >> 3 | 400 m | 24 | (76) 2'00 | 2'26 | 3'26 | 2'22 |
3 >> S | 120 m | 26 | (66) 0'40 | 0'58 | 3'42 | 0'43 |
S >> 1F | 280 m | 24 | (172) 1'38 | 2'18 | 3'59 | 1'38 |
1F >> 2F | 170 m | 23 | (316) 1'05 | 2'15 | 5'13 | 1'15 |
2F >> 5F | 380 m | 6 | (116) 1'58 | 3'23 | 5'27 | 5'24 |
5F >> 4F | 540 m | 7 | (10) 2'38 | 3'19 | 4'39 | 2'50 |
4F >> B | 200 m | 21 | (211) 0'55 | 1'08 | 1'41 | 1'09 |
B >> F | 70 m | 32 | (316) 0'12 | 0'13 | 0'27 | 0'26 |
The results in the M50 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jozef Šimeček | SVK | 17'18 | 10 | S-4-2-5-3-S!-5F-1F-2F-4F-B-F | 02+02+02+01+01+02+03+01+02+01+00 | >2680m | ||
10. | Andres Viira | EST | 20'40 | +3:22 119% | 10 | S-4-2-5-3-S!-1F-2F-5F-4F-B-F | 02+03+02+02+01+02+02+02+03+01+00 | >2960m | |
11. | Iurii Burda | RUS | 20'44 | +3:26 120% | 10 | S-5-4-2-3-S!-1F-2F-5F-4F-B-F | 02+03+03+02+01+02+03+02+03+01+00 | >2930m | |
12. | Sletvold Jon | NOR | 20'45 | +3:27 120% | 10 | S-5-4-2-3-S!-1F-2F-5F-4F-B-F | 01+02+02+02+01+02+01+05+03+01+00 | >2930m | |
13. | Miroslav Vlach | CZE | 20'48 | +3:30 120% | 10 | S-4-5-2-3-S!-1F-5F-2F-4F-B-F | 02+03+02+02+01+02+02+02+03+01+00 | >2990m | |
14. | Marcu Adrian | ROU | 21'54 | +4:36 127% | 10 | S-4-5-2-3-S!-1F-2F-4F-5F-B-F | 02+03+02+02+01+02+02+02+03+02+00 | >3080m |
Organizer: