******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * SPRINT, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-06 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 6.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
23 | 29 | 26 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 10 | =236 | =236 |
I g o r i G r i d i n MDA
Place 21 with a run time of 24'28 min and 10 foxes
in the M50 category
Sequence | S--5--4--2--3--S!--1F--2F--4F--5F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 03+02+04+02+01+02+02+02+04+02+00 min | |||
Run route | > 3020 m | |||
min. distance | > 2650 m | S-5-4-2-3-S-5F-1F-2F-4F-B-F (M50) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:00:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 5 | 10:03:05 | +0'05 | 3'05 | |
Fox 4 | 10:04:53 | +0'05 | 4'53 | |
Fox 2 | 10:08:35 | +0'11 | 8'35 | |
Fox 3 | 10:10:59 | +0'23 | 10'59 | |
Fox S | 10:12:28 | +0'16 | 12'28 | |
Fox 1F | 10:14:22 | +0'10 | 14'22 | |
Fox 2F | 10:16:24 | 0'00 | 16'24 | |
Fox 4F | 10:18:44 | x | 18'44 | |
Fox 5F | 10:22:20 | +0'20 | 22'20 | |
Beacon | 10:24:05 | x | 24'05 | |
Finish | 10:24:28 | 24'28 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M50 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Igori Gridin |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 5 | 140 m | 8 | (172) 1'26 | 2'13 | 3'05 | 3'05 |
5 >> 4 | 260 m | 9 | (172) 1'31 | 1'51 | 2'31 | 1'48 |
4 >> 2 | 370 m | 17 | (316) 2'00 | 2'52 | 6'25 | 3'42 |
2 >> 3 | 400 m | 24 | (76) 2'00 | 2'26 | 3'26 | 2'24 |
3 >> S | 120 m | 26 | (66) 0'40 | 0'58 | 3'42 | 1'29 |
S >> 1F | 280 m | 24 | (172) 1'38 | 2'18 | 3'59 | 1'54 |
1F >> 2F | 170 m | 23 | (316) 1'05 | 2'15 | 5'13 | 2'02 |
2F >> 4F | 320 m | 24 | (316) 1'43 | 2'22 | 4'09 | 2'20 |
4F >> 5F | 540 m | 11 | (76) 2'55 | 3'19 | 4'34 | 3'36 |
5F >> B | 350 m | 11 | (76) 1'30 | 1'43 | 2'10 | 1'45 |
B >> F | 70 m | 32 | (316) 0'12 | 0'13 | 0'27 | 0'23 |
The results in the M50 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jozef Šimeček | SVK | 17'18 | 10 | S-4-2-5-3-S!-5F-1F-2F-4F-B-F | 02+02+02+01+01+02+03+01+02+01+00 | >2680m | ||
19. | Kalle Kuusik | EST | 24'11 | +6:53 140% | 10 | S-4-2-3-5-S!-1F-2F-4F-5F-B-F | 03+04+03+02+02+02+02+02+03+02+00 | >3360m | |
20. | Vladimir Hudeaev | MDA | 24'17 | +6:59 140% | 10 | S-5-4-2-3-S!-1F-2F-4F-5F-B-F | 02+02+03+03+01+02+03+02+05+02+00 | >3020m | |
21. | Igori Gridin | MDA | 24'28 | +7:10 141% | 10 | S-5-4-2-3-S!-1F-2F-4F-5F-B-F | 03+02+04+02+01+02+02+02+04+02+00 | >3020m | |
22. | Jan Košut | SVK | 24'36 | +7:18 142% | 10 | S-4-5-2-3-S!-5F-2F-1F-4F-B-F | 03+02+01+02+01+02+04+04+03+01+00 | >2870m | |
23. | Albert Burgonutdinov | RUS | 26'47 | +9:29 155% | 10 | S-4-2-5-3-S!-5F-1F-2F-4F-B-F | 07+03+03+02+01+03+02+03+02+01+00 | >2680m |
Organizer: