******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * SPRINT, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-06 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 6.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
23 | 29 | 26 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 10 | =236 | =236 |
A n t o n i n B l o m a n n CZE
Place 19 with a run time of 31'17 min and 10 foxes
in the M60 category
Sequence | S--5--2--1--3--S!--1F--2F--3F--4F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 03+04+05+01+02+04+04+02+04+02+00 min | |||
Run route | > 2420 m | |||
min. distance | > 2360 m | S-5-2-3-1-S-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F (M60) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:23:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 5 | 11:25:50 | x | 2'50 | |
Fox 2 | 11:29:32 | +0'08 | 6'32 | |
Fox 1 | 11:34:33 | +0'21 | 11'33 | |
Fox 3 | 11:35:53 | +0'17 | 12'53 | |
Fox S | 11:37:31 | +0'19 | 14'31 | |
Fox 1F | 11:41:46 | +0'34 | 18'46 | |
Fox 2F | 11:45:32 | +0'08 | 22'32 | |
Fox 3F | 11:47:50 | +0'14 | 24'50 | |
Fox 4F | 11:51:56 | +0'08 | 28'56 | |
Beacon | 11:53:52 | -0'08 | 30'52 | |
Finish | 11:54:17 | 31'17 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M60 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Antonin Blomann |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 5 | 140 m | 14 | (214) 1'45 | 2'49 | 7'17 | 2'50 |
5 >> 2 | 280 m | 14 | (119) 1'39 | 2'56 | 6'44 | 3'42 |
2 >> 1 | 440 m | 5 | (120) 3'17 | 4'31 | 6'19 | 5'01 |
1 >> 3 | 130 m | 9 | (120) 0'52 | 1'33 | 2'56 | 1'20 |
3 >> S | 120 m | 9 | (250) 0'44 | 1'36 | 3'10 | 1'38 |
S >> 1F | 280 m | 22 | (289) 1'47 | 2'35 | 4'57 | 4'15 |
1F >> 2F | 170 m | 16 | (214) 1'47 | 3'19 | 6'57 | 3'46 |
2F >> 3F | 220 m | 17 | (214) 1'05 | 1'59 | 2'53 | 2'18 |
3F >> 4F | 370 m | 18 | (214) 1'48 | 3'17 | 6'03 | 4'06 |
4F >> B | 200 m | 23 | (214) 0'57 | 1'22 | 3'00 | 1'56 |
B >> F | 70 m | 25 | (289) 0'15 | 0'17 | 0'50 | 0'25 |
The results in the M60 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chermen Guliev | RUS | 15'43 | 10 | S-5-2-3-1-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 02+03+02+01+01+02+02+01+02+01+00 | >2360m | ||
17. | Sergei Chernyshev | RUS | 28'18 | +12:35 180% | 10 | S-5-3-1-2-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 04+05+02+02+03+03+02+02+03+01+00 | >2780m | |
17. | Karoly Laszló | HUN | 28'18 | +12:35 180% | 10 | S-5-1-3-2-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 07+02+01+03+03+02+04+02+02+01+00 | >2700m | |
19. | Antonin Blomann | CZE | 31'17 | +15:34 199% | 10 | S-5-2-1-3-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 03+04+05+01+02+04+04+02+04+02+00 | >2420m | |
20. | Ivo Kete | SLO | 31'18 | +15:35 199% | 10 | S-2-3-1-5-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 06+03+01+07+02+03+04+02+02+01+00 | >2840m | |
21. | Vanhalst Marc | BEL | 39'28 | +23:45 251% | 10 | S-5-2-1-3-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 03+07+06+02+02+04+03+03+06+03+01 | >2420m |
Organizer: