******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * SPRINT, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-06 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 6.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
23 | 29 | 26 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 10 | =236 | =236 |
J i r i M a r e č e k CZE
Place 4 with a run time of 19'14 min and 10 foxes
in the M50 category
Sequence | S--4--5--2--3--S!--5F--1F--2F--4F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 03+02+01+02+01+02+03+02+03+01+00 min | |||
Run route | > 2710 m | |||
min. distance | > 2650 m | S-5-4-2-3-S-5F-1F-2F-4F-B-F (M50) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:45:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 4 | 11:47:39 | x | 2'39 | |
Fox 5 | 11:49:19 | +0'19 | 4'19 | |
Fox 2 | 11:50:44 | +0'20 | 5'44 | |
Fox 3 | 11:52:54 | +0'18 | 7'54 | |
Fox S | 11:53:34 | +0'22 | 8'34 | |
Fox 5F | 11:55:48 | x | 10'48 | |
Fox 1F | 11:58:22 | +0'10 | 13'22 | |
Fox 2F | 12:00:22 | x | 15'22 | |
Fox 4F | 12:02:57 | +0'09 | 17'57 | |
Beacon | 12:03:59 | -0'01 | 18'59 | |
Finish | 12:04:14 | 19'14 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M50 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Jiri Mareček |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 4 | 290 m | 23 | (77) 2'05 | 2'49 | 7'04 | 2'39 |
4 >> 5 | 260 m | 15 | (66) 1'40 | 2'40 | 6'20 | 1'40 |
5 >> 2 | 280 m | 13 | (76) 1'23 | 1'38 | 2'15 | 1'25 |
2 >> 3 | 400 m | 24 | (76) 2'00 | 2'26 | 3'26 | 2'10 |
3 >> S | 120 m | 26 | (66) 0'40 | 0'58 | 3'42 | 0'40 |
S >> 5F | 210 m | 7 | (285) 1'26 | 2'24 | 3'29 | 2'14 |
5F >> 1F | 390 m | 6 | (210) 1'54 | 2'24 | 2'58 | 2'34 |
1F >> 2F | 170 m | 23 | (316) 1'05 | 2'15 | 5'13 | 2'00 |
2F >> 4F | 320 m | 24 | (316) 1'43 | 2'22 | 4'09 | 2'35 |
4F >> B | 200 m | 21 | (211) 0'55 | 1'08 | 1'41 | 1'02 |
B >> F | 70 m | 32 | (316) 0'12 | 0'13 | 0'27 | 0'15 |
The results in the M50 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jozef Šimeček | SVK | 17'18 | 10 | S-4-2-5-3-S!-5F-1F-2F-4F-B-F | 02+02+02+01+01+02+03+01+02+01+00 | >2680m | ||
2. | Andres Talver | EST | 18'38 | +1:20 108% | 10 | S-4-5-2-3-S!-1F-2F-4F-5F-B-F | 03+02+01+02+01+02+01+02+03+02+00 | >3080m | |
3. | Sergii Zelenskyi | UKR | 19'13 | +1:55 111% | 10 | S-4-2-5-3-S!-5F-1F-2F-4F-B-F | 02+03+02+02+01+01+02+01+02+01+00 | >2680m | |
4. | Jiri Mareček | CZE | 19'14 | +1:56 111% | 10 | S-4-5-2-3-S!-5F-1F-2F-4F-B-F | 03+02+01+02+01+02+03+02+03+01+00 | >2710m | |
5. | Jaroslav Zach | CZE | 19'27 | +2:09 112% | 10 | S-4-5-2-3-S!-1F-2F-4F-5F-B-F | 02+02+02+02+01+02+02+02+03+02+00 | >3080m | |
6. | Andrew Soltysik | GBR | 19'45 | +2:27 114% | 10 | S-4-5-2-3-S!-1F-5F-2F-4F-B-F | 03+02+01+02+01+04+02+02+02+01+00 | >2990m |
Organizer: