******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * SPRINT, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-06 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 6.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
23 | 29 | 26 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 10 | =236 | =236 |
M a r t i n K i n c CZE
Place 1 with a run time of 16'05 min and 11 foxes
in the M19 category
Sequence | S--4--2--5--3--S!--1F--5F--2F--3F--4F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 02+02+01+01+01+01+02+02+01+02+01+00 min | |||
Run route | > 3220 m | |||
min. distance | > 2920 m | S-5-4-2-3-S-5F-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F (M19) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:27:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 4 | 11:28:55 | +0'07 | 1'55 | |
Fox 2 | 11:30:42 | +0'18 | 3'42 | |
Fox 5 | 11:31:56 | x | 4'56 | |
Fox 3 | 11:33:12 | -0'12 | 6'12 | |
Fox S | 11:33:54 | -0'06 | 6'54 | |
Fox 1F | 11:35:23 | +0'11 | 8'23 | |
Fox 5F | 11:37:09 | +0'09 | 10'09 | |
Fox 2F | 11:38:55 | +0'31 | 11'55 | |
Fox 3F | 11:39:58 | +0'22 | 12'58 | |
Fox 4F | 11:41:58 | +0'10 | 14'58 | |
Beacon | 11:42:54 | -0'06 | 15'54 | |
Finish | 11:43:05 | 16'05 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M19 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Martin Kinc |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 4 | 290 m | 17 | (54) 1'55 | 2'41 | 5'03 | 1'55 |
4 >> 2 | 370 m | 12 | (54) 1'47 | 2'56 | 5'46 | 1'47 |
2 >> 5 | 280 m | 8 | (271) 1'13 | 2'17 | 8'46 | 1'14 |
5 >> 3 | 260 m | 9 | (271) 1'12 | 1'30 | 2'01 | 1'16 |
3 >> S | 120 m | 15 | (271) 0'38 | 0'44 | 1'23 | 0'42 |
S >> 1F | 280 m | 16 | (136) 1'26 | 2'15 | 3'52 | 1'29 |
1F >> 5F | 390 m | 5 | (54) 1'46 | 2'04 | 2'40 | 1'46 |
5F >> 2F | 380 m | 6 | (54) 1'46 | 2'09 | 2'39 | 1'46 |
2F >> 3F | 220 m | 10 | (54) 1'03 | 1'31 | 3'08 | 1'03 |
3F >> 4F | 370 m | 14 | (271) 1'50 | 2'28 | 3'49 | 2'00 |
4F >> B | 200 m | 15 | (54) 0'56 | 1'51 | 13'03 | 0'56 |
B >> F | 70 m | 23 | (54) 0'11 | 0'11 | 0'22 | 0'11 |
The results in the M19 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Martin Kinc | CZE | 16'05 | 11 | S-4-2-5-3-S!-1F-5F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 02+02+01+01+01+01+02+02+01+02+01+00 | >3220m | ||
2. | Dominik Šrom | CZE | 17'58 | +1:53 112% | 11 | S-4-5-2-3-S!-5F-1F-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 02+02+01+02+01+02+02+02+01+02+01+00 | >3040m | |
3. | Dmitrii Komarov | RUS | 18'10 | +2:05 113% | 11 | S-4-5-2-3-S!-1F-5F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 02+01+01+02+01+02+02+03+01+02+01+00 | >3260m | |
4. | Tomaš David | CZE | 18'26 | +2:21 115% | 11 | S-4-2-5-3-S!-1F-3F-2F-5F-4F-B-F | 02+03+01+01+01+02+02+01+02+03+01+00 | >3290m | |
5. | Fedir Karpovych | UKR | 19'24 | +3:19 121% | 11 | S-4-2-5-3-S!-1F-3F-4F-2F-5F-B-F | 03+02+01+01+01+02+02+02+01+03+01+00 | >3370m |
Organizer: