******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * SPRINT, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-06 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 6.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
23 | 29 | 26 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 10 | =236 | =236 |
I v a M a r e č k o v a CZE
Place 11 with a run time of 29'54 min and 9 foxes
in the W50 category
Sequence | S--5--2--3--S!--5F--1F--2F--4F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 04+02+03+01+09+04+03+03+02+00 min | |||
Run route | > 2290 m | |||
min. distance | > 2290 m | S-5-2-3-S-5F-1F-2F-4F-B-F (W50) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:41:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 5 | 10:44:48 | x | 3'48 | |
Fox 2 | 10:46:53 | +0'29 | 5'53 | |
Fox 3 | 10:49:52 | +0'16 | 8'52 | |
Fox S | 10:50:55 | -0'05 | 9'55 | |
Fox 5F | 10:59:40 | -0'08 | 18'40 | |
Fox 1F | 11:03:27 | +0'15 | 22'27 | |
Fox 2F | 11:06:08 | -0'04 | 25'08 | |
Fox 4F | 11:08:49 | +0'01 | 27'49 | |
Beacon | 11:10:35 | +0'23 | 29'35 | |
Finish | 11:10:54 | 29'54 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the W50 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Iva Marečkova |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 5 | 140 m | 7 | (49) 1'45 | 3'36 | 7'16 | 3'48 |
5 >> 2 | 280 m | 7 | (9) 1'58 | 2'17 | 3'05 | 2'05 |
2 >> 3 | 400 m | 9 | (231) 2'48 | 4'23 | 10'30 | 2'59 |
3 >> S | 120 m | 9 | (314) 0'49 | 1'03 | 1'27 | 1'03 |
S >> 5F | 210 m | 4 | (315) 3'47 | 6'06 | 8'45 | 8'45 |
5F >> 1F | 390 m | 4 | (125) 2'29 | 3'07 | 3'47 | 3'47 |
1F >> 2F | 170 m | 11 | (49) 2'15 | 2'57 | 4'52 | 2'41 |
2F >> 4F | 320 m | 13 | (314) 1'57 | 2'39 | 3'25 | 2'41 |
4F >> B | 200 m | 8 | (48) 1'12 | 1'34 | 1'46 | 1'46 |
B >> F | 70 m | 14 | (48) 0'17 | 0'19 | 0'29 | 0'19 |
The results in the W50 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anna Šimečkova | SVK | 20'25 | 9 | S-2-5-3-S!-1F-2F-4F-5F-B-F | 03+02+02+01+02+03+02+03+02+00 | >2800m | ||
9. | Maria Fekiačova | SVK | 29'14 | +8:49 143% | 9 | S-3-5-2-S!-5F-1F-2F-4F-B-F | 05+02+03+05+04+03+02+03+02+00 | >2690m | |
10. | Sigita Užienė | LTU | 29'27 | +9:02 144% | 9 | S-5-3-2-S!-1F-5F-2F-4F-B-F | 03+04+03+04+03+04+04+03+02+00 | >2940m | |
11. | Iva Marečkova | CZE | 29'54 | +9:29 146% | 9 | S-5-2-3-S!-5F-1F-2F-4F-B-F | 04+02+03+01+09+04+03+03+02+00 | >2290m | |
12. | Carola Stein | GER | 31'17 | +10:52 153% | 9 | S-2-3-5-S!-1F-2F-5F-4F-B-F | 04+05+03+03+02+03+03+05+02+00 | >3030m | |
13. | Galina Gulieva | RUS | 33'27 | +13:02 164% | 9 | S-5-2-3-S!-1F-2F-4F-5F-B-F | 05+02+04+01+04+05+03+05+03+00 | >2660m |
Organizer: