******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * FOXORING, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-05 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 5.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 120 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
25 | 29 | 28 | 33 | 27 | 25 | 22 | 20 | 12 | 15 | 10 | =246 | =246 |
A l e x a n d r K o c h e r g i n KAZ
Place 3 with a run time of 56'38 min and 8 foxes
in the M70 category
Sequence | S--4A--3--3A--5--2F--1F--5A--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 06+08+08+07+06+06+09+06+00 min | |||
Run route | > 5700 m | |||
min. distance | > 5700 m | S-4A-3-3A-5-2F-1F-5A-B-F (M70) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:36:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 4A | 10:42:28 | 6'28 | ||
Fox 3 | 10:50:19 | 14'19 | ||
Fox 3A | 10:58:27 | 22'27 | ||
Fox 5 | 11:05:07 | 29'07 | ||
Fox 2F | 11:11:10 | 35'10 | ||
Fox 1F | 11:17:18 | 41'18 | ||
Fox 5A | 11:26:18 | 50'18 | ||
Beacon | 11:32:19 | 56'19 | ||
Finish | 11:32:38 | 56'38 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M70 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Alexandr Kochergin |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 4A | 640 m | 12 | (292) 5'44 | 8'57 | 12'04 | 6'28 |
4A >> 3 | 840 m | 12 | (252) 6'47 | 13'29 | 26'33 | 7'51 |
3 >> 3A | 810 m | 22 | (252) 6'55 | 11'41 | 19'56 | 8'08 |
3A >> 5 | 510 m | 20 | (252) 4'54 | 7'38 | 10'26 | 6'40 |
5 >> 2F | 530 m | 19 | (292) 4'39 | 8'32 | 18'57 | 6'03 |
2F >> 1F | 720 m | 19 | (292) 5'44 | 8'35 | 14'40 | 6'08 |
1F >> 5A | 760 m | 19 | (252) 7'41 | 11'00 | 21'14 | 9'00 |
5A >> B | 820 m | 16 | (292) 5'38 | 8'45 | 31'31 | 6'01 |
B >> F | 70 m | 24 | (198) 0'18 | 3'17 | 71'59 | 0'19 |
The results in the M70 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oleg Fursa | UKR | 49'33 | 8 | S-4A-3-3A-5-2F-1F-5A-B-F | 06+07+07+05+05+06+08+06+00 | >5700m | ||
2. | Paul Rudolf | SUI | 52'24 | +2:51 106% | 8 | S-4A-3-3A-5-2F-1F-5A-B-F | 07+07+07+05+06+06+08+07+00 | >5700m | |
3. | Alexandr Kochergin | KAZ | 56'38 | +7:05 114% | 8 | S-4A-3-3A-5-2F-1F-5A-B-F | 06+08+08+07+06+06+09+06+00 | >5700m | |
4. | Reinhard Hergert | GER | 67'14 | +17:41 136% | 8 | S-4A-3-3A-5-2F-1F-5A-B-F | 11+09+09+06+06+07+10+07+00 | >5700m | |
5. | Yury Nurgaliev | RUS | 68'15 | +18:42 138% | 8 | S-4A-3-3A-5-2F-1F-5A-B-F | 09+09+09+08+06+09+10+08+00 | >5700m |
Organizer: