************************************************* * 21. IARU World ARDF Championships * * Liberec/Czechia 28.8.2023 2/80-m-band * ************************************************* | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 28.08.2023 from 9.00 | |||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 150 min | |||||||||||||
Competitors: | W19 | W21 | W35 | W45 | W55 | W65 | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | Com | +Hlp |
14 | 30 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 19 | 38 | 25 | 52 | 38 | 27 | =298 | =298 |
L u c i e M A T U L O V Á CZ
Place 2 with a run time of 60'50 min and 5 foxes
in the W21 category
Sequence | S--2--3--5--1--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 12+11+19+13+05+00 min | |||
Run route | > 6440 m | |||
min. distance | > 7600 m | S-3-13-2-11-5-14-15-4-12-1-B-F (W21) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:40:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 2 | 10:51:44 | x | 11'44 | |
Fox 3 | 11:02:57 | x | 22'57 | |
Fox 5 | 11:22:11 | +2'11 | 42'11 | |
Fox 1 | 11:35:21 | x | 55'21 | |
Beacon | 11:40:40 | x | 60'40 | |
Finish | 11:40:50 | 60'50 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the W21 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | MATULOVÁ, Lucie |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 2 | 950 m | 3 | (43) 11'44 | 13'18 | 14'19 | 11'44 |
2 >> 3 | 1280 m | 2 | (43) 11'13 | 14'42 | 18'12 | 11'13 |
3 >> 5 | 1760 m | 21 | (273) 16'31 | 28'39 | 70'34 | 19'14 |
5 >> 1 | 1420 m | 10 | (89) 12'29 | 19'40 | 35'17 | 13'10 |
1 >> B | 940 m | 24 | (43) 5'19 | 8'50 | 18'23 | 5'19 |
B >> F | 90 m | 29 | (89) 0'09 | 0'09 | 0'18 | 0'10 |
The results in the W21 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | PARKHOMENKO, Oleksandra | DE | 57'03 | 5 | S-3-2-5-1-B-F | 13+15+10+12+06+00 | >5820m | ||
2. | MATULOVÁ, Lucie | CZ | 60'50 | 5 | S-2-3-5-1-B-F | 12+11+19+13+05+00 | >6440m | ||
3. | HIKLOVÁ, Natálie | CZ | 61'27 | 5 | S-3-5-2-1-B-F | 15+17+10+14+06+00 | >6440m | ||
4. | ŠÍSTKOVÁ, Iveta | CZ | 61'32 | 5 | S-3-5-2-1-B-F | 13+17+08+18+06+00 | >6440m | ||
5. | BONDARCHUK, Anastasiia | UA | 63'09 | 5 | S-3-2-5-1-B-F | 13+15+11+17+06+00 | >5820m |
Organizer: CRC