************************************************* * 21. IARU World ARDF Championships * * Liberec/Czechia 28.8.2023 2/80-m-band * ************************************************* | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 28.08.2023 from 9.00 | |||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 150 min | |||||||||||||
Competitors: | W19 | W21 | W35 | W45 | W55 | W65 | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | Com | +Hlp |
14 | 30 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 19 | 38 | 25 | 52 | 38 | 27 | =298 | =298 |
M i n g h a o H E CN
Place 18 with a run time of 145'40 min and 4 foxes
in the M19 category
Sequence | S--3--2--5--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 54+24+34+34+00 min | |||
Run route | > 5610 m | |||
min. distance | > 7600 m | S-3-13-2-11-5-14-15-4-12-1-B-F (M19) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:30:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 3 | 11:23:34 | +0'34 | 53'34 | |
Fox 2 | 11:47:08 | +0'08 | 77'08 | |
Fox 5 | 12:20:50 | +0'50 | 110'50 | |
Beacon | 12:55:14 | x | 145'14 | |
Finish | 12:55:40 | 145'40 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M19 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | HE, Minghao |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 3 | 1210 m | 13 | (211) 8'10 | 21'58 | 53'34 | 53'34 |
3 >> 2 | 1280 m | 10 | (211) 10'12 | 21'06 | 34'35 | 23'34 |
2 >> 5 | 890 m | 11 | (62) 8'01 | 17'47 | 33'42 | 33'42 |
5 >> B | 2140 m | 1 | (23) 34'24 | 34'24 | 34'24 | 34'24 |
B >> F | 90 m | 19 | (62) 0'07 | 0'08 | 0'26 | 0'26 |
The results in the M19 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | DVORNIKOV, Danylo | PL | SP2KMH | 48'09 | 5 | S-3-2-5-4-B-F | 08+10+08+14+08+00 | >5820m | |
14. | TOPALOV, Petar | BG | LZ1PTQ | 108'56 | 5 | S-3-2-5-4-B-F | 17+30+23+26+13+00 | >5820m | |
15. | KUPNIEWSKI, Łukasz | PL | SP2KMH | 110'26 | 5 | S-3-2-5-4-B-F | 26+29+15+25+16+00 | >5820m | |
16. | TURK, Noa | HR | 114'26 | 5 | S-3-5-2-4-B-F | 24+38+19+18+16+00 | >5860m | ||
17. | ZHANG, Teng | CN | 129'26 | 5 | S-3-2-5-4-B-F | 38+35+25+21+10+00 | >5820m | ||
18. | HE, Minghao | CN | 145'40 | 4 | S-3-2-5-B-F | 54+24+34+34+00 | >5610m |
Organizer: CRC